Current 2016 Show Schedule

Last Update was on December 18, 2016

 

FebMarAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNov/Dec

 

Back to Bruce Weaver and Friends

 

2017 Show Schedule

 


January

 

January 12, 2:00 p.m.

Edgar J. Woodley for President

Wolf Run Village

Rte. 220

Hughesville, PA

 

January 29, Time TBA

Private Party

ElmCroft

Montoursville, PA

 

January 31, 11 a.m.

Godís Amazing Love

Hoffman United Methodist Church

5705 Wallis Road

Trout Run, PA

 

 


 

February

 

February 17, 4:15

Godís Amazing Love

Roseville UMC

After School Program

Roseville, PA

 

February 18, 12:30 p.m.

Joy Club Luncheon

Faith Wesleyan Church

Tucker Street

Williamsport, PA

 

February 23, 12:00 Noon

Senior Luncheon

First Christian Church

Montoursville, PA

 

February 29, 9:00 a.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

John Adams Elem School

Scranton, PA

 

February 29, 1:00 p.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

George Bancroft Elem School

Scranton, PA

 


 

March

 

March 1, 9:15 a.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

Dan Flood Elementary School

Wilkes-Barre, PA

 

March 1, 6:00 p.m.

Superfluous Scientific Trivia

Family Reading Night

Severn Elementary School

Corning, NY

 

March 2, 9:00 a.m.

Spark Your Imagination with the Magic of Reading

Sullivan County Elem School

Laporte, PA

 

March 3, 2:30 p.m.

Spark Your Imagination with the Magic of Reading

Jackson Primary School

Williamsport, PA

 

March 4, 1:45 p.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

Clarks Summit Elementary School

Clarks Summit, PA

 

March 8. 6:00 p.m.

Spark Your Imagination at the Library

Family Literacy Night

Prattsburgh Central School

Prattsburgh, NY

 

Back to top 2016 Schedule

 


April

 

April 13, 6:30 p.m.

Godís Amazing Love
Community Alliance Church

Monroeton, PA

 

April 16, 2:00 p.m.

Concordia Lutheran Ministries

Lund Residents

Cabot, PA

 

April 23, 2:00 p.m.

Godís Amazing Love

Picture Rocks Baptist Church

Picture Rocks, PA

 

 


May

 

May 14 6:30 p.m.

Family Banquet

Edenburg Presbyterian Church

Knox, PA

 

May 19, 12:15 p.m.

Preschool Program

Muncy First United Methodist Church

Muncy, PA

 

May 31, 9:00 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness and Fun

Nineveh Library Summer Reading Program

Harpursville Elementary School, NY

 

 


June

 

June 3, 8:30 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Bradford Central School

Bradford, NY

 

June 22, 7:00 p.m.

Godís Amazing Love

First United Methodist Church

801 Allegheny St.

Hollidaysburg, PA


 

July

 

July 5, 9:30 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Interlaken Public Library

Interlaken, NY

 

July 5, 1:00 p.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Lodi Public Library

Lodi Fire House

Lodi, NY

 

July 6, 1:00 p.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Taylor Memorial Library

Hammondsport, NY

 

July 12, 6:30 p.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Bosler Memorial Library

Carlisle, PA

 

July 13, 6:00 p.m.

Childrenís Program

Hughesville Baptist Church

37 Third Street

Hughesville, PA

 

July 20, 10:30 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness and Fun

Shamokin Coal Township Public Library

210 E. Independence St.

Shamokin, PA

 

July 26, 8:30 a.m.

Preschool

Hughesville, PA

 

July 26, 11:00 a.m.

Preschool

Montoursville, PA

 

July 28, 8:30 a.m.

Dewey Preschool

Williamsport

 

July 28, 11:00 a.m.

Walnut Preschool

Williamsport

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 


August

 

August 3, 10:15 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Green Free Library

Main Street

Wellsboro, PA

 

August 5, 1:30 p.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Brown Memorial Library

Emporium, PA

 

August 8, 6:30 p.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Degenstein Community Library

40 S. 5th Street

Sunbury, PA

 

August 10, 11:00 a.m.

The Name of the Game is Fitness & Fun

Ulysses Public Library

Main Street

Ulysses, PA

 

August 11, 7:45 p.m.

Handi-Camp

Marsh Creek, PA

 

August 13, 2:00-2:15 p.m.

Faith Fest

Denison Park

Corning, NY

 

August 13, 6:00 p.m.

DaySpring Apartments I

Corning, NY

 

August 20, 5:00 p.m.

Towanda River Fest

Towanda, PA

 

Back to top 2016 Schedule

 


September

 

September 17, 5:00 p.m.

Fall Festival

South Williamsport United Methodist Church

South Williamsport, PA

 

September 17, 7:30 p.m.

Parish Fall Festival

Our Lady of Lourdes

Williamsport, PA

 

September 21, 12:45 p.m.

Muncy Senior Citizens

First United Methodist Church

Muncy, PA

 

September 27, 1:00 p.m.

Northumberland Senior Citizens

Senior Citizen Center

Northumberland, PA

 


October

 

October 7, 6:00 p.m.

Edgar J. Woodley for President

DaySpring II Apartments

Corning, NY

 

October 17

Pennsylvania Library Association

Performers Showcase.

 

October 30, 11:00 a.m.

Put on the Armor of God

Hoffman United Methodist

Trout Run, PA

 

October 31, 12:30 p.m.

Edgar J. Woodley for President

Valley Senior Citizen Center

118 S. Main St.

Athens, PA

 


November

 

November 22, a.m.

Be a Hero

Ferrel Elementary School

Picture Rocks, PA


December

 

December 2, 2:00 p.m.

Christmas Program

Wolf Run Village

Hughesville, PA

 

December 4, 2:00 p.m.

Childrenís Christmas Party

Galeton Moose Lodge

Galeton, PA

 

December 13, After noon Luncheon

Christmas Program

Verizon Pioneers Group

Williamsport, PA

 

December 16, After 6:00 p.m. Dinner

Christmas Program

Sunbury Bible Church Senior Group

Northumberland, PA

 

December 17, 10:00 a.m.

Childrenís Christmas Party

Elkland Moose Lodge

Elkland, PA

 

December 18, 9:30 a.m.

Childrenís Christmas Party

Muncy First United Methodist Church

Muncy, PA

 

December 19

Christmas Program

Valley Senior Center

118 S. Main St.

Athens, PA

 

December 21, 12:45 p.m.

Christmas Program

Muncy Senior Citizens

First United Methodist Church

Muncy, PA

 

December 22, 8:45 a.m.

Christmas Program

Westfield Area Elementary School

Westfield, PA

 

 

Back to top 2016 Schedule
 

 
Back to Bruce Weaver and Friends

 



 
2017 Show Schedule

 

January

 

January 18, 3:00 p.m.

Dushore Area Senior Citizens

Sullivan Terrace Apartments

Dushore, PA

 

 


February

 

 


March

 

March 2, 2:30 p.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

Jackson Primary School

Williamsport, PA

 

March 2, 6:30 p.m.

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading

Cochran Elementary School

Williamsport, PA

 

March 3, (Time to be Determined)

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading Gr. K-1

Central Elementary

South Williamsport, PA

 

March 3, (Time to be Determined)

Celebrate Dr. Seuss and the Magic of Reading Gr. 2-4

Central Elementary

South Williamsport, PA

 

March 9, 6:00 p.m.

Spark Your Imagination at the Library

Myers Elementary School

Muncy, PA


 

April

 

 


 

May

 

May 17, 6:15 p.m.

Spark Your Imagination with the Magic of Reading

West Creek Hills Elementary School

Camp Hill, PA

 

 


 

June

 

June 7, 10:00 a.m.

Summer Reading Program

Carverís Bay Branch Library

Hemmingway, SC

 

June 7,2:30 p.m.

Summer Reading Program

Andrews Branch Library

Andrews, SC

 

June 8, 10:00 a.m.

Summer Reading Program

Georgetown Co. Library

Georgetown, SC

 

June 8, 3:00 p.m.

Summer Reading Program

Waccamaw Neck Branch Library

Pawleyís Island, SC

 

 


 

July

 

 


 

August

 

August 2, 10:15 a.m.

Summer Reading Program

Green Free Library

Wellsboro, PA

 


 

September

 


 

October

 


 

November

 


 

December

 

December 16, 10:00 a.m.

Childrenís Christmas Show

Elkland Moose Lodge

Elkland, PA